Best events of Miami Music Week: Sunday, March 25th
This week has been so exhilarating that no one wants it to end, and with Spin Artist Agency, Axtone, and Size Records throwing huge pool parties alongside the last day of Ultra, its not about to. Every last bit of energy in the crowd has to be released today, and everyone will be partying like there’s no tomorrow. You could either hit up the last day of Ultra, or settle with a raging pool party, and follow up with an off the hook closing party until Monday morning.
Featured Day Event
Spin Artist Agency Showcase at National Pool Miami
Lineup: Arty, Bass Kleph, David Tort, Glenn Morrison, Hard Rock Sofa, Jeremy Olander, Jidax, Moguai, Morten Bruem, Nic Chagall, Paige, Rebecca & Fiona, Swanky Tunes, Wippenberg & a special surprise guest! | 12PM-10PM | Purchase Tickets
Why You Should Go: Whether you are looking to rage to Arty’s distinctive ‘Trouse’ style, or chill out to some Swanky Tunes & Hard Rock Sofa’s mixes by the pool, this event covers it all. What happens when you combine a line up jam-packed with this years hottest up-and-coming producers with one of the sickest poolside venues in Miami? You finish Miami Music Week with a splash.
Day 3 at Ultra Music Festival
Lineup: See Above Image*
Why you should go: There’s no other lineup on Sunday that can even come close to matching the phenomenal caliber of Ultra Day 3’s line up. Unless you’ve already entered the post-Miami recovery and are dying to relax in a pool while absorbing the Miami sun, there won’t be a better place to be.
Size Matters at Fontainebleau Poolside
Lineup: Steve Angello, AN21 & Max Vangeli, Junior Sanchez, Third Party, Tim Mason, Qulinez, Wayne & Woods | 6PM-11:30PM | Purchase Tickets
Hed Kandi: World Series Miami
Lineup: Milk & Sugar, Redroche, Anie, Rafael, Phil Faversham, DJ Eilbhlin, Mikey Gallagher, Lizzy Curious, Aimee Jay on Saxophone | 11AM-11PM | Purchase Tickets
Last Resort ft. Maya Jane Coles, Visionquest & many more
Lineup: Maya Jane Coles, Visionquest, Maceo Plex, Soul Clap, Magda, Wolf Lamb, Lee Curtiss, Thugfucker, PillowTalk, Tanner Ross vs. Slow Hands, DJ Three, Aquarius Heaven, Footprintz, Lazaro Casanova, & more tba | 7AM-11PM | Purchase Tickets
Ship of Fools
Lineup: M.A.N.D.Y., Audiofly, James Teej, DJ T, Matt Tolfrey, Jozif, Desyn Masiello, Naveen G, Mike Khoury, Hoj, Atish | 6AM-12PM | Purchase Tickets
Marco Carola presents Music On!
Lineup: Marco Carola (9h set!), Jonathan Cowan | Sun 12PM – Mon 10:30PM | Purchase Tickets
Axtone Presents the Surfcomber with Axwell and Friends
Lineup: Axwell, Calvin Harris, Thomas Gold, Arty, Funkagenda, Michael Calfan, NO_ID | 11AM-11PM | Sold Out
Giant Throbbin Electric Pickle Invade Miami
Lineup: Tiger & Woods Live, Guy Gerber Live, Crazy P Soundsystem Live, Solomun, Heidi, Hosh, Wildkats, Deetron, Soul Clap, Wolf Lamb, Blondish, Shonky, & more tba | 7AM – 5AM | Sold Out
Featured Night Event
Calvin Harris & Guests at Set
Lineup: Calvin Harris & many more tba | 10PM-5AM | Purchase Tickets (For more details, check out The Opium Group’s MMW guide)
Why You Should Go: I couldn’t think of a better producer to end Miami Music Week with. Brace yourself for an off the hook performance that will remind you what EDM is all about.
Ultra Carry On feat: Armin van Buuren, Gabriel & Dresden, W&W, Jochen Miller at Mansion
Lineup: Armin Van Buuren, Gabriel & Dresden, W&W, Jochen Miller | 10PM-5AM | Purchase Tickets (For more details, check out The Opium Group’s MMW guide)
Aplis Showcase / WMC Miami
Lineup: TBA | 5:15 AM – 2:00 PM | Purchase Tickets
Cocoon Heroes
Lineup: Cassy, Carl Craig, Maetrik, Popof, Tobi Neumann, Christian Burkhardt, DJ W!ld, Sascha Dive, Martinez, & special guest | 8PM-5AM | Purchase Tickets
House Society and Worship Records presents “The Ambassadors Official Closing Event”
Lineup: Doc Martin, Marques Wyatt, Master Kev, J Boogie, Rob Paine, Keith Evan, & special guest | 9PM-5AM | Purchase Tickets
Made In Miami with Steve Lawler, Oscar G, Ralph Falcon, & Lazaro Casanova
Lineup: Steve Lawler, Oscar G, Ralph Falcon, Lazaro Casanova | 11PM-5AM | Purchase Tickets
Markus Schulz & Guests at Main Room
Lineup: Markus Schulz, & more TBA | 10PM-8AM | Purchase Tickets
Mixology 12th Annual Closing Party
Lineup: Christopher Lawrence, John O Fleming, Interstate, Jonathan Allyn, Sean J Morris, Gian Carlo, Mark Lewis, DJ Angeline, DJ Ruff, DJ Reza, Paulahi, Hollywood Rox, David Isaac, Katarina, George F, Baggi Begovic, Danny Kors, Phunk Investigation, Paul Mendez, Roland Clark, Markie Gee, Tekkman, Black Project, Natalino Nunes, DJ Ortzy, Nino Anthony, Dub Mechanics, Eran Hersh & Darmon | 11PM-10AM | Purchase Tickets (Free before 1AM with RSVP)
Sinergy at South Beach
Lineup: Kryteria, N-Durance, Stefano Paz, Evolv3, Myles Hie, Jefferson Funk, Wired, Matrix, NB. Sanger | 9PM-5AM | Purchase Tickets
This Is Miami with Sander Kleinenberg
Lineup: Sander Kleinenberg, Pleasurekraft, Kraver | 10PM-5AM | Purchase Tickets
WMC Closing
Lineup: Victor Calderone, Paco Osuna, Ida Engberg, The Martinez Brothers, Tini, Guti, Filsonic, Tara Brooks, & more tba | 10PM-4PM | Purchase Tickets
Pete Tong at Wall
Lineup: Pete Tong, GY | 11PM-5AM | Purchase Tickets
Scooter and Lavelle and Friends Annual WMC Showcase
Lineup: Scooter and Lavelle, Scotty Boy, D- Fuse, Kenneth Thomas, Kristina Sky, Louis Dee, Donald Glaude, & more tba | 9PM-5AM | Purchase Tickets
Insomniac Presents: Zeds Dead at Tampa
Lineup: Zeds Dead, Omar Linx, XI, Nerd Rage, Winta | 9PM-3AM | Purchase Tickets
Categories: DND